: 033 4066 3220 (Information Desk) / 033 3924 9489 (Student Support Services) | Skip to main content

Netaji Subhas Open University

The premier State Open University in India
21.11.2019 : General Instruction for Counseling of Post Graduate Geography and Zoology, Session January 2020. 21.11.2019 : Provisional 1st Merit List of PGGR & PGZO for NSOU & Non-NSOU Candidates of all Categories, January 2020. 21.11.2019 : Admission Notice for Advance Certificate in Communicative English (ACICE) (January - March 2019) Batch. 18.11.2019 : BPR Colloquium under CLTCS, NSOU on 23rd November, 2019 at Salt Lake CITY Campus. 18.11.2019 : Examination Schedule for Post Graduate ZOOLOGY (PRACTICAL) Term End Examination June-2019. 18.11.2019 : Examination Schedule for Post Graduate GEOGRAPHY (PRACTICAL) Term End Examination June-2019. 15.11.2019 : B.Ed. Assignments (ODL Mode) for 1st Semester, 3rd Semester and 5th Semester, TEE December 2019 13.11.2019 : Invitation for "8th Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Memorial Lecture" at Seminar Hall, NSOU, Kolkata, on 22nd November, 2019. 09.11.2019 : Exam Rescheduled: PG TEE June 2019, BLIS TEE June 2019 and other examinations scheduled on 10/11/2019 (Sunday) has been rescheduled on 05/01/2020 (Sunday). 08.11.2019 : Results of BDP Term End Examinations December'18 & June'19. 08.11.2019 : Notification for PG & BLIS Admission Date Extension, 2019-20. 07.11.2019 : Exam Schedule & Venue of 1 year Post Graduate Diploma Course on Journalism & Mass Communication, TEE (Theory), June 2019. 24.10.2019 : Schedule and Venue for 1 Year Diploma Course in Pre-Primary Teachers' Education - Montessori, Theoretical Examination, Term End Examination June 2019. 17.10.2019 : REVISED Examination Schedule of 1 Year PG Diploma Course on Disaster Risk Management, Term End Examination, June 2019. 16.10.2019 : Notice for Annual Laboratory Counseling-cum-Evaluation Session, Subsidiary 2019 (LCES, 2019) for BDP Science. 16.10.2019 : Allotment of Laboratory Counselling-cum-Evaluation Session, Subsidiary 2019 (LCES, 2019) for BDP Science. 30.09.2019 : REVISED Venue for PG (Theory) and BLIS (Theory) TEE June-2019. 30.09.2019 : Venue for PG (Theory) and BLIS (Theory) TEE June-2019. 27.09.2019 : Exam Schedule of Taxation (1 Year PG Diploma Course) of TEE, June 2019. 27.09.2019 : Exam Schedule of Disaster Risk Management (1 Year PG Diploma Course) of TEE, June 2019. 27.09.2019 : Exam Schedule of English Language Teaching (1 Year PG Diploma Course) of TEE, June 2019. 27.09.2019 : Exam Schedule of Public Relations and Advertising (1 Year PG Diploma Course) of TEE, June 2019. 27.09.2019 : Exam Schedule of Safety & Security Management (1 Year Diploma Course) of TEE, June 2019. 31.08.2019 : 1 yr BLIS Theory Examination Schedule, Term End Examination June 2019. 29.08.2019 : Examination Schedule for Post Graduate (Theory) Term End Examination, June–2019. 29.08.2019 : Call for Paper (NSOU Open Journal).
/ Online Services / NSOU WebTV / Programme Schedule
Online Services
NSOU WebTV - Programme Schedule
Print Schedule
X
WebTV Programme Schedule from 1st November to 15th November, 2019
SR. No Department Subject Topic Faculty name Language Video Timing  Date of Streaming Timing
1 SOSS HISTORY SOCIETIES IN RAJPUTANA: THE BHA-BANT SYSTEM PART 1 DR NILANJANA MUKHERKEE BENGALI 19.19 01.11.2019 11:30 A.M.
2 SOH BENG CHARIT SAHITYAE CHAITANYA CHARITAMRITA R GURUTWA DR. ANAMIKA DAS BENGALI 17.15 01.11.2019 2:30 P.M.
3 SOSS HISTORY LITERATURE PART 1 DR SANKAR KUMAR BISWAS BENGALI 15.44 04.11.2019 11:30 A.M.
4 SOE EDU PSYCHOLOGICAL SCALING - CONCEPT DR BIJAN SARKAR BENGALI 21.00 04.11.2019 2:30 P.M.
5 SOSS HISTORY SOCIAL, ECOMOMIC & RELIGIOUS TRAITS OF ASSIMILATION PART 1 DR ASHOK CHAKRABORTY BENGALI 16.06 05.11.2019 11:30 A.M.
6 SOH BENG TAPASWI O TARANGINI - UTSO O ONUSANGA DR. CHANDRAMALI SENGUPTA BENGALI 10.58 05.11.2019 2:30 P.M.
7 SOSS HISTORY ASPECTS OF GENDER QUESTION IN INDIA PART 1 DR KAKALI MUKHERJEE BENGALI 12.25 06.11.2019 11:30 A.M.
8 SOPS MLIS PUBLIC LIBRARY & SOCIETY NIMAI CHAND SAHA BENGALI 15.45 06.11.2019 2:30 P.M.
9 SOSS HISTORY RAILWAYS AND THE INDIAN ECONOMY, DEVELOPMENT OF MODERN INDUSTRIES PART 1 DR NIBEDITA PAL BENGALI 19.08 07.11.2019 11:30 A.M.
10 SOVS PGDPC COUNSELLING BASICS (PART - 1) DR GOURANGA MITRA BENGALI 14.22 07.11.2019 2:30 P.M.
11 SOSS POL SC CHINA IN CONTEMPORARY WORLD POLITICS PART 1 DR PEU GHOSH BENGALI 16.21 08.11.2019 11:30 A.M.
12 SOPS MCOM Economic Models D N Konar ENGLISH 13.42 08.11.2019 2:30 P.M.
13 SOSS POL SC RECENT ADVANCES IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION: ECOLOGY & FEMINISM PART 1 DEBI CHATTERJEE ENGLISH 20.23 11.11.2019 11:30 A.M.
14 SOH BENG ALAOLER PADMABATI DR SUTAPA GIRI BENGALI 23.56 11.11.2019 2:30 P.M.
15 SOSS POL SC WOMEN & POLITICS IN INDIA PART 1 DR DEBNARAYAN MODAK BENGALI 20.03 13.11.2019 11:30 A.M.
16 SOH BENG ONUBADER SONGYA - PASCHATYA PREKSHIT DR MRINMOY PRAMANIK BENGALI 29.11 13.11.2019 2:30 P.M.
17 SOE EDU APTITUDE TEST SUDESHNA LAHIRI ENGLISH 15.33 14.11.2019 11:30 A.M.
18 SOVS PGDNWK FISH BOSE STITCH MAUTUSHI SAMANTA BENGALI 3.13 14.11.2019 2:30 P.M.
19 SOH BENG BANGLA SHOBDO BIVOKTI DR LIPIKA SAHA BENGALI 29.32 15.11.2019 11:30 A.M.
20 SOVS PGDNWK LAZY DAISY STITCH MAUTUSHI SAMANTA BENGALI 4.37 15.11.2019 2:30 P.M.
X
WebTV Programme Schedule from 1st October to 31st October, 2019
SR. No Department Subject Topic Faculty name Language Video Timing  Date of Streaming Timing
1 SOE EDU SOCIAL CHANGE SRI. PRABIR NASKAR BENGALI 16.33 01.10.2019 11.30 A.M.
2 SOS MATH PUTZER ALGORITHM TO CALCULATE eAt DR. MALAY BANERJEE ENGLISH 20.23 01.10.2019 2.30 P.M.
3 SOSS POL SC APPROACHES TO THE STUDY OF COMPARATIVE POLITICS DR. DEBNARAYAN MODAK BENGALI 22.29 16.10.2019 11.30 A.M.
4 SOH ENG STYLISTICS: DEFINITION, SCOPE & NATURE DR. SHARMISTHA CHATTERJEE SRIWASTAV ENGLISH 7.41 16.10.2019 2.30 P.M.
5 SOSS POL SC PUBLIC CHOICE THEORY & PUBLIC POLICY ANALYSIS DR. SHILADITYA CHAKRABORTY BENGALI 15.11 17.10.2019 11.30 A.M.
6 SOE B.ED SEM V LANGUAGE SKILLS SMT. ANTARA CHOUDHURY BENGALI 24.27 17.10.2019 2.30 P.M.
7 SOH BENG CHOTOGOLPER SHOILI: PORBO 1, PORBO 2 DR. JHANTU DAS BENGALI 18.44 18.10.2019 11.30 A.M.
8 SOSS PUB AD RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN STATE AND SOCIETY. PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION AND POLITICS PART 1 DR. PRADIPTA MUKHERJEE BENGALI 20.41 18.10.2019 2.30 P.M.
9 SOE B.ED. SEM V TYPES OF RESEARCH DR. PAPIYA UPADHYAY BENGALI 19.52 21.10.2019 11.30 A.M.
10 SOH ELT REGULAR TYPES OF ERRORS IN WRITING SMT. SWATI BASU ENGLISH 13.51 21.10.2019 2.30 P.M.
18 SOS ZOOLOGY EXTERNAL STRUCTURE: THE HEAD DR. SANJAY SARKAR ENGLISH 5.27 22.10.2019 11.30 A.M.
12 SOH ELT COMMUNICATIVE GRAMMAR TESTING Mr. SAIBAL CHATTERJEE ENGLISH 15.8 22.10.2019 2.30 P.M.
13 SOS MATH STURM LIOUVILLE BOUNDARY VALUE PROBLEM DR. MALAY BANERJEE ENGLISH 20.37 23.10.2019 11.30 A.M.
11 SOSS PUB AD RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN STATE AND SOCIETY. PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION AND POLITICS PART 2 DR. PRADIPTA MUKHERJEE BENGALI 21.23 23.10.2019 2.30 P.M.
15 SOS ZOOLOGY INSECT ORDERS OF AGRICULTURAL IMPORTANCE DR. SANJAY SARKAR ENGLISH 8.42 24.10.2019 11.30 A.M.
16 SOE EDU MEANING OF DISCIPLINE DR. PARIMAL SARKAR BENGALI 14.2 24.10.2019 2.30 P.M.
17 SOS MATH PICARD'S THEOREM DR. MALAY BANERJEE ENGLISH 22.22 25.10.2019 11.30 A.M.
1 SOSS POL SC CHINA IN CONTEMPORARY WORLD POLITICS PART 1 DR. PEU GHOSH BENGALI 16.21 25.10.2019 2.30 P.M.
14 SOE B.ED SEM V TEACHER MADE TEST DR. ABHEDANANDA PANIGRAHI BENGALI 8.26 31.10.2019 11.30 A.M.
20 SOS ZOOLOGY EXTERNAL STRUCTURE: MOUTH PART DR. SANJAY SARKAR ENGLISH 4.3 31.10.2019 2.30 P.M.
X
WebTV Programme Schedule from 23rd September to 30th September, 2019
Sr. No. Department Subject Topic Faculty name Language Video Timing Date of Streaming Timing
1 SOE B.ED. SEM-III AIMS AND OBJECTIVES OF TEACHING ENGLISH AT DIFFERENT STAGES OF SCHOOLING DR. PIKU CHOWDHURY ENGLISH 20.5 23.09.2019 11.30 A.M.
2 SOVS PGDPC COUNSELLING BASICS (PART-2) DR. GOURANGA MITRA BENGALI 32.05 23.09.2019 2.30 P.M.
3 SOE B.ED. SEM III TEACHING OF INDEPENDENT LIVING SKILLS MS SOHINI GHOSH BENGALI 25.02 24.09.2019 11.30 A.M.
4 SOPS BLIS DDC-PRACTICE SUMMARY DR. BIDYARTHI DUTTA BENGALI 20.56 24.09.2019 2.30 P.M.
5 SOE B.ED. SEM-IV LITERACY AND CURRENT UNIVERSITY GRADUATES: STATUS & CONCERNS ; ROLE OF LITERACY IN EDUCATION,CAREER & SOCIAL LIFE DR. RAKHI BHATTACHARYA ENGLISH 19.19 25.09.2019 11.30 A.M.
6 SOPS MSW CONCEPT AS A SOCIAL PROBLEM IN INDIA & CRIMINAL SMT KASTURI SINHA GHOSH BENGALI 13.27 25.09.2019 2.30 P.M.
7 SOH ELT ENGLISH EDUCATION IN INDIA FROM 1967 TILL PRESENT TIMES MR. NILANJAN GHOSH ENGLISH 14.26 26.09.2019 11.30 A.M.
8 SOPS MCOM CORPORATE FINANCIAL REPORTING IN INDIA (PART-2) DR. CHHOTELAL CHOUHAN ENGLISH 22.15 26.09.2019 2.30 P.M.
9 SOSS HISTORY THE NATURE OF MUGHAL ABSOLUTISM PART 2 DR. MANOSANTA BISWAS BENGALI 17.49 27.09.2019 11.30 A.M.
10 SOPS MCOM RESIDENTIAL STATUS & TYPES OF INCOME PROF. ANIRBAN GHOSH ENGLISH 11.31 27.09.2019 2.30 P.M.
11 SOE B.ED. SEM-III TYPES OF INSTRUCTIONAL AIDS SMT ALAKANANDA BANDYOPADHYAY BENGALI 11.01 30.09.2019 11.30 A.M.
12 SOE EDU LEARNER'S WITH EXCEPTIONAL ABILITY SMT ANTARA CHOUDHURY BENGALI 17 30.09.2019 2.30 P.M.
X
WebTV Programme Schedule from 16th September to 20th September, 2019
Sr. No. Department Subject Topic Faculty Name Language Video Timing Date of Streaming Timing
1 SOE B.Ed. (Sem-III) Types of Adaptation and Process Abhedananda Panigrahi Bengali 14.04 16.09.2019 11:30 A.M.
2 SOSS History The Zamindars and the Peasantry Dr. Chandan Basu Bengali 34.12 16.09.2019 2:30 P.M.
3 SOH Bengali Akkhay Kumar Dutta O Bangla Goddo Dr. Manan Kumar Mandal Bengali 21.41 17.09.2019 11:30 A.M.
4 SOE B.Ed. (Sem-I) Cerebral Palsy - Introduction Antara Choudhury Bengali 13.16 17.09.2019 2:30 P.M.
5 SOVS DPPTE Bead Material & Card Material Sipra Raha & Asima Paul English 16.43 18.09.2019 11:30 A.M.
6 SOVS DSSM Equipment Handling Skill Utpal Chowdhury English 17.22 18.09.2019 2:30 P.M.
7 SOH English Commentary on the Male Characters in Emma Anwesha Sengupta English 15.08 19.09.2019 11:30 A.M.
8 SOSS History The Nature of Mughal Absolutism (Part-1) Dr. Manosanta Biswas Bengali 17.53 19.09.2019 2:30 P.M.
9 SOE B.Ed. (Sem-II) Self-Help Organizations of Persons with Disabilities and Related Family and Parent Associations Swapna Deb Bengali 14.16 20.09.2019 11:30 A.M.
10 SOPS MLIS Introduction to Research Methodology Dr. Partha Pratim Ray English 15.57 20.09.2019 2:30 P.M.
X
WebTV Programme Schedule from 9th September to 13th September, 2019
Department Subject Topic Faculty name Language Video Timing  Date of Streaming Timing
SOH ENG THE ROLE OF MOSCA IN VOLPONE PROF SAJAL KUMAR BHATTACHARYA ENG 8.19 09.09.2019 11:30 A.M.
SOH ENG JONSON'S NAMING OF CHARACTERS IN VOLPONE: A COMEDY OF HUMOURS MADHUMITA MAZUMDAR ENG 15.17 09.09.2019 2:30 P.M.
SOH ENG AN OVERVIEW OF NINETEENTH CENTURY BRITISH FICTION: FROM AUSTEN TO HARDY PROF SAJAL KUMAR BHATTACHARYA ENG 30.24 11.09.2019 11:30 A.M.
SOH ENG THE IMPORTANCE OF NARRATOR IN CONRAD'S HEART OF DARKNESS MADHUMITA MAZUMDAR ENG 20.11 11.09.2019 2:30 P.M.
SOH ENG ANALYSING THE TITLE OF GREAT EXPECTATIONS MADHUMITA MAZUMDAR ENG 30.18 12.09.2019 11:30 A.M.
SOH ENG SHAKESPEARE & MAGIC: READING THE TEMPEST DR PINKY ISHA ENG 17:03 12.09.2019 2:30 P.M.
SOH ENG WAITING FOR THE GODOT & THE THEATRE OF THE ABSURD DR PINKY ISHA ENG 21:54 13.09.2019 11:30 A.M.
SOH ENG THE IMPACT OF HIS IRISH NATIONALITY ON STEPHEN DEDALUS NILANJANA BAGCHI ENG 28.46 13.09.2019 2:30 P.M.
WebTV Programme Schedule from 18th November to 29th November, 2019
SR. No  Department Subject Topic Faculty name Language Video Timing Date of Streaming Timing
1 SOH BENG JIBANANANDA DASER BODH: BIPONNO BISMOY O BIBORNO EKAKITWER ONUSONDHANE DR. MUNMUN GHOSH BENGALI 27.56 18.11.2019 11:30 A.M.
2 SOPS MCOM Marketing tasks, concepts and tools Dr. Sajal Kumar Maity BENGALI 23:33 18.11.2019 2:30 P.M.
3 SOS MATH INTRODUCTION TO MANIFOLD PART 1 CHANDAN KUMAR MONDAL ENGLISH 14.13 19.11.2019 11:30 A.M.
4 SOH ELT INTRODUCTION TO LINGUISTICS PHONOLOGY AND MORPHOLOGY GOUTAM BHATTACHARYA ENGLISH 17.19 19.11.2019 2:30 P.M.
5 SOS MATH INTRODUCTION TO MANIFOLD PART 2 CHANDAN KUMAR MONDAL ENGLISH 15.48 20.11.2019 11:30 A.M.
6 SOVS PGDNWK CHAIN STITCH MAUTUSHI SAMANTA BENGALI 4.34 20.11.2019 2:30 P.M.
7 SOS ZOOLOGY EVOLUTION OF CHORDATE HEART DR SANJAY MONDAL ENGLISH 8.34 21.11.2019 11:30 A.M.
8 SOH ELT RUSSIAN FORMALISM, THE ART OF CRITICISM PROF SHYAMASHREE CHAKRABORTY ENGLISH 13.24 21.11.2019 2:30 P.M.
9 SOPS BLIS COMMUNITY INFORMATION SERVICE - INTRODUCTION AND TYPES OF CIS BARNALI ROY CHOUDHURY BENGALI 18 22.11.2019 11:30 A.M.
10 SOH ELT ORAL/SPEAKING SKILLS SWATI BASU ENGLISH 13.2 22.11.2019 2:30 P.M.
11 SOS MATH MOTIVATION OF GROUP THEORY CHANDAN KUMAR MONDAL ENGLISH 12.11 25.11.2019 11:30 A.M.
12 SOE EDU CONCEPT OF GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING PROF. DEBASRI BANERJEE BENGALI 23.11 25.11.2019 2:30 P.M.
13 SOPS MSW Phases of Casework - Intake Somdatta Neogi BENGALI 17 26.11.2019 11:30 A.M.
14 SOS ZOOLOGY EVOLUTION OF AORTIC ARCHES DR SANJAY MONDAL ENGLISH 13.09 26.11.2019 2:30 P.M.
15 SOH ELT PRINCIPLES AND PROCEDURE  IN LANGUAGE TEST CONSTRUCTION SAIBAL CHATTERJEE ENGLISH 17.44 27.11.2019 11:30 A.M.
16 SOVS PGDPC ANXIETY DISORDERS SAYANTANI MUKHERJEE BENGALI 26.15 27.11.2019 2:30 P.M.
17 SOPS BLIS LIBRARY STATISTICS TRIDIB TRIPATHI BENGALI 15.2 28.11.2019 11:30 A.M.
18 SOVS PGDPC RELAXATION TRAINING SAYANTANI MUKHERJEE BENGALI 24.28 28.11.2019 2:30 P.M.
19 SOPS MSW Introduction to Social Research PART-1 Rupa Biswas ENGLISH 15:00 29.11.2019 11:30 A.M.
20 SOS ZOOLOGY EVOLUTION OF PORTAL SYSTEM DR SANJAY MONDAL ENGLISH 7.14 29.11.2019 2:30 P.M.
PCP Schedule/Notice
  • 16.10.2019 : Notice for Annual Laboratory Counseling-cum-Evaluation Session, Subsidiary 2019 (LCES, 2019) for BDP Science.....Detail
  • 16.10.2019 : Allotment of Laboratory Counselling-cum-Evaluation Session, Subsidiary 2019 (LCES, 2019) for BDP Science.....Detail
  • 13.09.2019 : REVISED Allotment of Laboratory Counselling-cum-Evaluation Session - October, 2019 (15th Oct - 26th Oct).....Detail
  • 12.09.2019 : Schedule of Laboratory Counseling-cum-Evaluation Session, 2019 (LCES, 2019) in EMT-16 at Kalyani & Durgapur Regional Centre.....Detail
  • 06.09.2019 : Special Lecture Program (SLP) for MSW, Paper-VI at Kalyani RC.....Detail
  • 21.08.2019 : Special Lecture Program (SLP) for MSW at Kalyani Regional Campus.....Detail
  • 05.08.2019 : Special Lecture Programmes for PGEG Learner July 2017 and July 2018 batch at NSOU Durgapur Regional Campus.....Detail
  • 03.07.2019 : Notice for Special Lecture Program (SLP) for M.Com. organised by School of professional Studies.....Detail
  • 03.07.2019 : Notice for Special Lecture Program (SLP) for MSW organised by School of professional Studies....Detail
  • 12.06.2019 : PCP Schedule for Post Graduate Public Administration (PGPA), Part-I, Additional Session, July 2018 Batch.
    PCP Centre: Maharaja Manindra Chandra College, Kolkata....Detail
  • 04.06.2019 : Notice for Special Lecture Program (SLP) to the learners of Library and Information Science (Batch 2018-2019) at Jalpaiguri RC....Detail
  • 08.04.2019 : PCP Schedule for Post Graduate Diploma in English Language Teaching (PGDELT), Paper-VI, Batch July 2018.
    PCP Centre: Women's Christian College, Kolkata......Detail
  • 08.04.2019 : PCP Schedule for Post Graduate Diploma in English Language Teaching (PGDELT), Paper-V, Batch July 2018.
    PCP Centre: Women's Christian College, Kolkata......Detail
  • 13.03.2019 : Notice for PCP Routine of Post Graduate Diploma in Journalism & Mass Communication for Paper-VIB (Advertising and Public Relations) & VIC (Film Studies), July 2018 Batch.
    PCP Centre: Maharaja Manindra Chandra College, Kolkata......Detail
  • 13.03.2019 : Notice for PCP Routine of Post Graduate Diploma in Public Relations & Advertising for Paper-VI (Advertising), July 2018 Batch.
    PCP Centre: Maharaja Manindra Chandra College, Kolkata......Detail
  • No Schedule/Notice found for 2nd Degree Courses for the year 2019.
  • No Schedule/Notice found for B.Ed. Courses for the year 2019.
  • No PCP Schedule/Notice found for Certificate Courses for the year 2019.
Examination Notices
  • 18.11.2019 : Examination Schedule for Post Graduate ZOOLOGY (PRACTICAL) Term End Examination June-2019.....Detail
  • 18.11.2019 : Examination Schedule for Post Graduate GEOGRAPHY (PRACTICAL) Term End Examination June-2019.....Detail
  • 09.11.2019 : Exam Rescheduled: PG TEE June 2019, BLIS TEE June 2019 and other examinations scheduled on 10/11/2019 (Sunday) has been rescheduled on 05/01/2020 (Sunday).....Detail
  • 07.11.2019 : Examination Schedule & Venue of 1 year Post Graduate Diploma Course on Journalism & Mass Communication, Term End Examination (Theory), June 2019.....Detail
  • 24.10.2019 : Schedule and Venue for 1 Year Diploma Course in Pre-Primary Teachers' Education - Montessori, Theoretical Examination, Term End Examination June 2019.....Detail
  • 23.10.2019 : Circular for Filling up Examinution Form for Tailoring and Dress Designing of (i) 6 months Basic Course, (ii) 1 year Advance Certificate Course, (iii) 2 years Advance Diploma Course of Theory & Practical, TEE December 2019.....Detail
  • 17.10.2019 : REVISED Examination Schedule of 1 Year PG Diploma Course onDisaster Risk Management, Term End Examination, June 2019.....Detail
  • 16.10.2019 : Notice for Annual Laboratory Counseling-cum-Evaluation Session, Subsidiary 2019 (LCES, 2019) for BDP Science.....Detail
  • 16.10.2019 : Allotment of Laboratory Counselling-cum-Evaluation Session, Subsidiary 2019 (LCES, 2019) for BDP Science.....Detail
  • 30.09.2019 : REVISED Venue for Post Graduate (Theory) TEE June-2019 and BLIS (Theory) TEE June-2019.....Detail
  • 30.09.2019 : Venue for Post Graduate (Theory) TEE June-2019 and BLIS (Theory) TEE June-2019.....Detail
  • 27.09.2019 : Examination Schedule of 6 month Certificate Course on Human Rights for Term End Examination December 2017 & June 2018.....Detail
  • 27.09.2019 : Examination Schedule of 1 Year PG Diploma Course on Taxation for Term End Examination, June 2019.....Detail
  • 27.09.2019 : Examination Schedule of 1 Year PG Diploma Course on Disaster Risk Management for Term End Examination, June 2019.....Detail
  • 27.09.2019 : Examination Schedule of 1 Year PG Diploma Course on English Language Teaching for Term End Examination, June 2019.....Detail
  • 27.09.2019 : Examination Schedule of 1 Year PG Diploma Course on Public Relations and Advertising for Term End Examination, June 2019.....Detail
  • 27.09.2019 : Examination Schedule of 1 Year Diploma Course on Safety & Security Management for Term End Examination, June 2019.....Detail
  • 26.09.2019 : Notice for Download Admit Cards of Post Graduate Term End Examination June-2019.....Detail
  • 26.09.2019 : Notice for Download Admit Cards of BDP Term End (Practical Examination) December-2018 & June-2019, December-2019 & June-2019.....Detail
  • 25.09.2019 : REVISED Time Schedule for PG Social Work Viva-Voce for the Term End Examination June 2019.....Detail
  • 25.09.2019 : Schedule for Theory & Practical Term End Examination June 2019. Manabi-Vidya Amra Pari (Women's Studies & Women Empowerment Programme) (6 month Course).....Detail
  • 25.09.2019 : Schedule for Theory & Practical Term End Examination June 2019. B.Ed. Special Education (2 years Course conducted in collaboration with Rehabilitation Council of India, Old Syllabus).....Detail
  • 23.09.2019 : Time Schedule for Master of Library & Information Science (MLIS) Viva-Voce for the Term End Examination June 2019.....Detail
  • 23.09.2019 : Time Schedule for PG Social Work Viva-Voce for the Term End Examination June 2019.....Detail
  • 18.09.2019 : 1 Year BLIS Practical Examination Schedule, Term End Examination June 2019.....Detail
  • 12.09.2019 : Schedule of Laboratory Counseling-cum-Evaluation Session, 2019 (LCES, 2019) in EMT-16 at Kalyani & Durgapur Regional Centre.....Detail
  • 09.09.2019 : Notice for Laboratory Counseling-cum-Evaluation Session, 2019 (LCES, 2019) for its BDP Science students in their respective Elective subjects.....Detail
  • 09.09.2019 : Allotment of Laboratory Counselling-cum-Evaluation Session - October, 2019 (15th Oct - 26th Oct).....Detail
  • 03.09.2019 : Notice for On-line Examination Form submission for BDP Term End Examination (Practical) December 2019.
    › Notice
    › Portal of Form Submission
  • 31.08.2019 : 1 yr BLIS Theory Examination Schedule, Term End Examination June 2019....Detail
  • 29.08.2019 : Examination Schedule for Post Graduate (Theory) Term End Examination, June–2019....Detail
Admission/Renewal
Results
  • 08.11.2019 : Results of BDP Term End Examinations December'18 & June'19......Detail
  • 16.10.2019 : Result of B.Ed. Special Education (M.R./H.I./V.I.) - ODL Programme.
    TEE : 1st Semester December 2018......Detail
  • 16.10.2019 : Result of B.Ed. Special Education (M.R./H.I./V.I.) - ODL Programme.
    TEE : 2nd Semester June 2019......Detail
  • 16.10.2019 : Result of B.Ed. Special Education (M.R./H.I./V.I.) - ODL Programme.
    TEE : 3rd Semester December 2018......Detail
  • 16.10.2019 : Result of B.Ed. Special Education (M.R./H.I./V.I.) - ODL Programme.
    TEE : 4th Semester June 2019......Detail
  • 16.10.2019 : Result of B.Ed. Special Education (M.R./H.I./V.I.) - ODL Programme.
    TEE : 5th Semester December 2018......Detail
Recruitments
News and Events
  • 18.11.2019 : BPR Colloquium under CLTCS, NSOU on 23rd November, 2019 at Salt Lake CITY Campus.....Detail
  • 13.11.2019 : Invitation for "8th Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Memorial Lecture" at Seminar Hall, NSOU, Kolkata, on 22nd November, 2019.....Detail
  • 18.09.2019 : 1-day Workshop on awareness and use of e-resources of Netaji Subhas Open University Library Department. Organised by: Library Department & School of Professional Studies, Venue: School of Professional Studies, Kalyani Campus, Date: 19th September, 2019.....Detail
  • 17.09.2019 : 1-day National Workshop on Assessment and Accreditation Process of ODLIs in India, 27th September, 2019. Organized by: CIQA, NSOU. Venue: NSOU, Salt Lake.....Detail
  • 16.09.2019 : Course Writer's Workshop for PGELT CBCS Restructured Syllabus. Conducted by Prof. S. Mohanraj at NSOU, Salt Lake, on 18th September, 2019.....Detail
  • 05.09.2019 : Workshop for Academic Counsellors conduced by SVS.....Detail
  • 17.06.2019 : Collaborative Research (Call for paper).....Detail
  • 29.05.2019 : "Live with Learner Programme", School of Humanities, NSOU.....Detail
  • 28.05.2019 : In-Service Training and Sensitization Programme.....Invitation Card, Schedule
Know more
Tenders
  • 25.10.2019 : Tender notice for Printing different types of University Booklet.....Detail
  • 21.10.2019 : e-Tender notice for Desktop Computers, Printers and UPS.....Detail
  • 21.10.2019 : Tender notice for LED Colot TV.....Detail
  • 10.09.2019 : Tender notice for Furniture for School of Humanities (SoH) at Durgapur Regional Centre, NSOU.....Detail
  • 10.09.2019 : Tender notice for Computer & consumable for School of Humanities (SoH) at Durgapur Regional Centre, NSOU.....Detail
  • 05.09.2019 : Notice inviting quotations for Cartridge (Toner/Drum) and Fuser Assembly/Module.....Detail
  • 26.08.2019 : Tender Notification for repairing of work stations on as is where basis......Detail
Know more


Audio Visual Programmes


Gyan Vani Programmes


Study Centre


Photo Gallery


Video Gallery

Important Links
Archives
Quick Links